Pricing

Transparent, no surprises

Visit fee + procedure price = your total. Published up front, no surprise bills.

Visit fee is in addition to the procedure price.

ER Procedures

ServiceKaufCareER
Laceration Repair

Includes anesthesia & closure. Visit fee is in addition to the procedure price.

  • Simple: $650
  • Complex / Layered: $1,200
$650$2,200+
Abscess I&D

Incision & drainage with packing

  • Simple: $525
  • Complex: $875
$525$2,400+
Foreign Body Removal

Superficial or deep extraction

  • Simple: $550
  • Complex: $845
$550$1,800+
Suture Removal

Follow-up stitch removal. FREE if KaufCare placed the sutures or you are a KaufCare member.

$100$400+
Common Rx

Common prescriptions filled on-site — skip the pharmacy line

  • 1 Rx: $35
  • 2 Rx: $60
  • 3 Rx: $85
$35—
Medications NOS

Medication — not otherwise specified

$10—
Finger/Toe Dislocation Reduction

Includes digital block

$450$1,800+
Shoulder Reduction

Includes sedation monitoring

$950$4,200+
Patella Reduction

Kneecap relocation

$650$3,200+
Nursemaid's Elbow Reduction

Pediatric elbow subluxation

$350$1,400+
Splinting

Select splint type — includes materials

  • Ankle Stirrup: $350
  • Thumb Spica / Wrist: $350
  • Short Arm / Ulnar Gutter: $375
  • Sugar Tong / Long Arm: $400
  • Posterior Leg: $400
  • Knee Immobilizer: $350
$350$1,400+
Knee Immobilizer Fitting

Includes brace

$350$1,400+
Crutch Fitting & Instruction

Fitting, gait training, take-home crutches

$150$600+
Joint Aspiration

Knee, bursa, or other joint fluid removal

$550$2,400+
Ganglion Cyst Aspiration

Ultrasound-assisted drainage

$450$1,800+
Epistaxis Treatment - Easy

Direct pressure & simple cautery

$175$800+
Epistaxis Treatment - Moderate

Extensive cautery / anterior packing

$350$1,500+
Epistaxis Treatment - Severe (Nasal Tampon)

Nasal tampon placement for heavy bleeding

$575$2,400+
Ear Foreign Body Removal

Irrigation or extraction

$350$1,400+
Nasal Foreign Body Removal

Especially common in children

$400$1,600+
Cerumen Removal (Ear Wax)

Irrigation or curette

$150$600+
Peritonsillar Abscess Drainage

Needle aspiration with local anesthesia

$750$3,800+
Tongue / Lip Laceration Repair

Intraoral closure, includes anesthesia

$725$2,200+
Cauliflower Ear Aspiration - Simple

Needle aspiration of auricular hematoma

Visit fee is in addition to the procedure price.

Includes:

  • Exam
  • Local anesthesia
  • Needle aspiration or small I&D
  • Evacuation of auricular hematoma
  • Bolster/compression dressing
  • Basic supplies
  • Recheck in 24–48 hours

Separate charges:

  • Large med kit/suture bolster complexity
  • Antibiotics dispensed
  • Multiple follow-up visits
  • Need repeat drainage
$425$1,800+
Cauliflower Ear Drainage - Complex

Incision & drainage with bolster/compression dressing

Visit fee is in addition to the procedure price.

Includes:

  • Exam
  • Local anesthesia
  • Needle aspiration or small I&D
  • Evacuation of auricular hematoma
  • Bolster/compression dressing
  • Basic supplies
  • Recheck in 24–48 hours

Separate charges:

  • Large med kit/suture bolster complexity
  • Antibiotics dispensed
  • Multiple follow-up visits
  • Need repeat drainage
$650$2,800+
Digital Block

Finger or toe anesthesia

$200$800+
Dental Block

For dental pain relief

$250$950+
Hematoma Block

Fracture site anesthesia

$300$1,200+
Scalp/Facial Block

Regional facial anesthesia

$350$1,400+
Occipital Nerve Block

For migraine/headache relief

$275$1,100+
Wrist Block (Median/Ulnar/Radial)

Hand & finger regional anesthesia

$350$1,400+
Ankle Block

Foot & toe regional anesthesia

$400$1,600+
Intercostal Nerve Block

Rib fracture pain control

$450$1,800+
Fascia Iliaca / Femoral Block

Hip & upper leg pain — often for hip fractures

$550$2,400+
WALANT Hand Procedure

Wide-awake local anesthesia — no tourniquet technique

$400$1,600+
Steroid Injection - Knee

Intra-articular corticosteroid

$350$1,400+
Steroid Injection - Shoulder

Glenohumeral or subacromial

$350$1,400+
Steroid Injection - Hip

Intra-articular or trochanteric bursa

$395$1,600+
Steroid Injection - Elbow

Tennis/golfer's elbow or olecranon bursa

$325$1,300+
Steroid Injection - Ankle/Foot

Plantar fascia, ankle joint, or tarsal tunnel

$325$1,300+
Steroid Injection - Wrist/Hand

Carpal tunnel, trigger finger, de Quervain's

$325$1,300+
Steroid Injection - Bursa

Hip, elbow, or prepatellar bursa

$350$1,400+
Viscosupplementation (Hyaluronic Acid)

Knee joint lubrication injection

$550$2,200+
Trigger Point Injection - 1 Site

Includes anesthetic

$195$900+
Trigger Point Injection - 2 Sites

Includes anesthetic

$275$1,300+
Trigger Point Injection - 3 Sites

Includes anesthetic

$415$1,900+
IM Injection

Intramuscular medication administration

$75$250+
B12 Injection

IM methylcobalamin

$75$300+
Antibiotic IV Infusion

Single dose IV antibiotics

$350$1,800+
Migraine Cocktail IV

Toradol, Reglan, Benadryl

$450$2,200+
Nausea/Vomiting Treatment

IV Zofran or Phenergan

$275$1,200+
Urinalysis

UTI, kidney screening

$50$250+
Rapid Test (Strep/COVID/Flu/RSV)

Strep, COVID, Flu, RSV — choose 1–5 tests

  • 1 Test: $75
  • 2 Tests: $125
  • 3 Tests: $175
  • 4 Tests: $195
  • 5 Tests: $220
$75$300+
Mono Spot Test

EBV mononucleosis screen

$50$200+
Blood Glucose (Fingerstick)

Immediate glucose result

$20$150+
INR / PT (Warfarin Check)

Point-of-care coagulation for warfarin patients

$65$300+
Pregnancy Test

Urine hCG

$35$150+
Drug Screen (10-Panel Urine)

Pre-employment, occupational, or personal screening

$65—
Burn Treatment - Minor

Cleaning, dressing, pain management

$350$1,600+
Burn Treatment - Moderate

Larger area, may need debridement

$650$2,800+
Subungual Hematoma Drainage

Blood under nail release

$250$1,000+
Paronychia Drainage

Nail bed infection

$350$1,400+
Ingrown Toenail Removal

Partial nail avulsion with digital nerve block

$450$1,800+
Skin Tag Removal

Removal of 1–3 skin tags

$150—
Fishhook Removal

Specialized extraction technique

$300$1,200+
Laceration Stapling

Scalp & body staple closure

$500$1,900+
Wound Irrigation & Debridement

Standalone cleaning for contaminated wounds

$300$1,200+
Sebaceous / Pilar Cyst Excision

Includes local anesthesia & closure

$850$2,200+
Blister Treatment & Deroofing

Sterile drainage & dressing

$150$600+
Wound Recheck & Dressing Change

Follow-up wound check & redress

$100$400+
Tick Removal & Evaluation

Safe removal + Lyme prophylaxis if indicated

$150$600+
Tdap Vaccine - Boostrix

Boostrix Tdap booster vaccine

$135$350+
Allergic Reaction Treatment - Mild

Antihistamines, steroids

$275$1,400+
Allergic Reaction Treatment - Moderate

Epinephrine, monitoring

$550$2,800+
Asthma/COPD Treatment (Nebulizer/DuoNeb)

Nebulizer (DuoNeb/albuterol), steroids

$350$1,800+
Eye Foreign Body Removal

Slit lamp exam and removal

$300$1,400+
Eye Irrigation

Chemical exposure flush

$200$900+
Urinary Catheter Insertion

Foley catheterization

$250$1,100+
Abscess Recheck & Packing Removal

Follow-up after I&D

$150$600+
Spirometry with Device

Lung function test + take-home spirometer training

$225$900+
High-Altitude Illness Evaluation & Rx

AMS/HACE/HAPE assessment, acetazolamide if indicated

$275$1,200+
Sports / Pre-Participation Physical

Clearance for athletic participation

$125$450+
DOT Physical Examination

FMCSA-compliant commercial driver medical exam

$175$500+
Nexplanon Removal

Subdermal implant removal, includes local anesthesia

$650$2,200+
Specialist Referral

Referral to any specialist or imaging (MRI, cardiology, ortho, etc.) — phone call, paperwork & results sent to your PCP

Includes:

  • Phone call to the specialist or imaging center
  • Referral paperwork and order
  • Records sent with the referral
  • Results forwarded to your primary care doctor

Separate charges:

  • Visit fee for the appointment where the referral is made
  • Follow-up on results by KaufCare (included in Concierge Primary Care Management instead)
$150—

IV Products

ServiceKaufCareER
Normal Saline (1L)

1L NS — basic hydration & rehydration

$275$1,600+
Lactated Ringers (1L)

1L LR — balanced electrolyte hydration

$275$1,600+

Diagnostics

ServiceKaufCareER
EKG with Interpretation

12-lead ECG, full physician read

$295$1,400+
CMP (Comprehensive Metabolic Panel)

Electrolytes, kidney & liver function

$100—
Point-of-Care Labs Panel

BMP + UA

$325$1,600+
Advanced Comprehensive Lab Panel

Send-out: CMP, lipids, TSH, HbA1c, UA

$650$2,200+
Diagnostic Ultrasound

Abdomen, pelvis, thyroid, soft tissue

$395$2,800+
Ultrasound-Guided Procedure

Real-time guidance for injections or drainage

$495$3,200+
Trichomonas Rapid Test

Rapid point-of-care test

$65—
CHEMBIO HIV-Syphilis Combo Test

Dual rapid test — HIV & Syphilis

$119—
BACtrack S80 Pro Breathalyzer

Professional-grade breathalyzer

$40—

X-Ray Imaging

ServiceKaufCareER
X-Ray

2–3 views, physician interpretation included

  • Extremity — Hand/Wrist/Foot/Ankle: $195
  • Extremity — Elbow/Knee/Shoulder: $215
  • Chest (PA & Lateral): $225
  • Pelvis / Hip: $250
  • Rib: $240
  • Spine — Cervical: $295
  • Spine — Lumbar: $325
$195$1,400+

Therapy

ServiceKaufCareER
Immigration Physical Exam (I-693)

USCIS civil surgeon exam — in addition to visit fee

$300—
Battlefield Acupuncture

Auricular acupuncture for acute & chronic pain relief

Starting at $25—
Acute Psychiatric Treatment

Acute psychiatric evaluation and treatment — mental status exam, risk assessment, medication, treatment plan

$755$2,800+
ADHD Evaluation

Adult ADHD diagnostic evaluation — history, rating scales, treatment plan

$595—
Psychiatric Medication - IM Single Session

Includes monitoring & integration time

$650—
Psychiatric Medication - IV Single Session

IV infusion, includes monitoring

$850—
Psychiatric Medication - 6-Session Package (IM)

Standard treatment series — 8% savings

$3,600—
Psychiatric Medication - 6-Session Package (IV)

IV treatment series — 6% savings

$4,800—

Longevity & Precision Medicine

ServiceKaufCareER
Longevity Genetics & Performance Review

Genetic risk review, performance & longevity optimization

$995—
Advanced Longevity Panel

Labs + genetics + 90-min physician consultation

$2,250—
Longevity Strategy Consultation

30-min physician consult, longevity & prevention strategy

$450—
Advanced Lipid & Cardio Risk Optimization

ApoB/lipid review • BP optimization plan • Metabolic markers • 45–60 min consult • Written CV risk strategy

$595—
Executive Performance Physical

Comprehensive labs • ApoB ± Lp(a) • Metabolic assessment • VO2 max • Strength & body comp • Sleep review • 90-min consult • Written report

$1,950—
Concierge Primary Care Management

Ongoing physician-led primary care coordination — direct access, care planning & follow-up

Includes:

  • Specialist and imaging referrals (the $150 referral fee is included)
  • Results sent back to KaufCare and followed up by our physicians
  • Direct physician access for questions and follow-up
  • Personalized care plan and medication review
  • Coordination with specialists, pharmacies, and labs
  • Ongoing follow-up between visits

Separate charges:

  • Visit fees, procedures, labs, imaging, and medications
$750—

Products & Supplies

ServiceKaufCareER
Crutches

Take-home crutches

$50—
Metal Finger Splint

Aluminum splint for finger injuries

$55—
Ace Bandages

Elastic compression bandage

$10—
Procedure Tray

Sterile procedure supplies

$27.5—

Suture removal is $100. FREE if KaufCare placed the sutures or you are a KaufCare member.

KaufCare Advanced Urgent Care

2515 Eliot St, Denver, CO 80211

Phone: (970) 800-2515 · Email: [email protected]

Daily 10am–10pm · Walk-ins welcome · Transparent cash-pay pricing

Book an appointment · See pricing